Westlodge Hotel Fastnet Rally 2018 - Entry List

Main Field

# Driver Co-Driver Address Car Class
1 Daragh O’Riordan Andy Hayes Midleton Ford Fiesta WRC 20
2 Daniel Cronin Shane Buckley Ballylickey Ford Fiesta R5 5
3 James Stafford James F Stafford Wexford Darrian T90 GTR 14
4 Martyn England Dawn England Somerset Ford Fiesta WRC 20
5 Vincent McSweeney Michael Kearney Bandon Mitsubishi Evo 20
6 Gary McNamee TBA Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
7 Conor McCarthy JJ Cremin Dunmanway Mitsubishi Evo 9 20
8 Jason O’Mahony Jonathan O’ Mahony Rosscarbery Ford Escort MK2 13
9 Vincent O’Shea Alistair Wyllie Co. Kerry Ford Escort MK2 14
10 Denis Hickey Sean Nolan Killarney Ford Escort MK2 14
11 Jason Ryan Peter Keohane Youghal Honda Civic 11F
12 Brian Brady Leonard Tuite Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
14 Eric Calnan John McCay Carrigaline Peugeot 106 S16 11F
15 Cal McCarthy Derek O’ Brien Clonakilty Citroen C2 R2 2
16 Stephen Carey Yvonne Johnston Baltimore Ford Fiesta R2 2
17 JF Shovelin Emmet Brosnan Co. Donegal Subaru Impreza 15
18 Leonard Downey Mark Murphy Donoughmore Ford Escort MK2 15
19 Charlie Hickey Johnny Hickey Killarney Ford Escort MK2 RS 14
20 Conor Murphy Kieran O’Donoghue Killarney Ford Escort MK2 14
21 Allen Treacy Bob Fitzgerald Kileagh Toyota Corolla GT 11R
22 Paul Fitzgerald Pierce Jnr. Doheny Charleville Ford Escort MK2 11R
23 Colin Roche Derry Long Mitchlestown Toyota Starlet RWD 11R
24 Eoghan Calnan Conor Calnan Ardfield Ford Escort MK2 14
25 Jer O’Flynn Neil Flynn Snave Ford Escort MK2 13
26 John McHugh Brian Boyle Australia Toyota Corolla 13
27 John O’Sullivan Padraig O’Donovan Boherbue Ford Fiesta R200 11F
28 Sarah Purcell TBA Slieverue Honda Civic 11F
29 Seanie McGrath Ger Clancy Mitchlestown Honda Civic 11F
30 Etienne O’Sullivan Donnacha Burke Durrus Honda Civic 11F
31 Drew Holland Kevin Horgan Lithuania Subaru Impreza 15
32 Pat Price Andrew Curran Howth Subaru Impreza 4
33 Shane McCarthy TBA Co. Cork Honda Civic 11F
34 Darren Cremin Liam Dennehy Mallow Honda Civic 11F
35 Gerard O’Connell Mark McCarthy Dunmanway Ford Escort MK2 12
36 Jim Cronin Ella Ryan Borlin Ford Escort MK2 12
37 Sean O’Carroll Niall O’sullivan Limerick Ford Escort MK2 14
38 Con Lucey Keith McCarthy Killarney Ford Escort MK 2 12
39 Conor Sherry Ger Leech Dublin Peugeot 205 RWD 13
40 Declan Jackson J Barry McCarney Isle of Man Ford Escort MK2 18
41 John Bagge Ron Mackey Portlaw Peugeot 306 3
42 Kieran Hayes Sean Ward Fethard Peugeot 205 GTI 12
43 Michael O’Sullivan Mairead Duane Charleville Ford Escort MK2 12
44 Victor Beamish Susan Beamish Bandon Vauxhall Nova 10
45 Micharl P Kelleher Eoghan McCarthy Millstreet Ford Escort MK2 10
46 Ciaran Casey Iarla McCarthy Macroom Talbot Sunbeam 10
47 Christy McCarthy Cathal Quill Ballyvourney Honda Civic 11F
48 Damian O’Sullivan Elaine Ni She Castletownbere Toyota Starlet RWD 11R
49 John Spillane TBA Bantry Ford Escort MK2 11R
50 Anthony Masterson Tommy Clinton Co. Meath Honda Civic 11F
51 Tommy Foley TBA Wexford Honda Civic 11F
52 Nick Barnett Martin Brady Claregalway Mitsubishi Evo 9 4
53 Hazel O’Callaghan TBA Askeaton Ford Escort MK2 13
54 Adrian Kermode Jon Hawkins Isle Of Man Porsche 911 SC RS 19
55 Garry Kelly Eoin Treacy Midleton Honda Civic 1
56 Andrew Sheehan Adam Coffey Fethard Honda Civic 2
57 Simon Duggan TBA Macroom Honda Civic 1
58 Jerry O’Mahony Willie Buchanan Rosscarbery Ford Escort MK2 10
59 Patrick Calnan Trevor McCarthy Skibbereen Ford Fiesta 2
60 Philip McDonald Shane Corcoran Co. Carlow Honda Civic 11F
61 Shane Norris Charlie Boland Fethard Honda Civic EK4 11F
62 Ciaran Creedon Gary Kelleher Ballyvourney Honda Civic 11F
63 Daniel O’Donovan John Murray Dunmanway Peugeot 205 GTI 10
64 Sean Lambert TBA Co. Wexford Ford Escort MK2 13
65 Coleman Hurley Sean Egan Glengarriff Opel Astra 12
66 Cyril Casey Shane Casey Ballylickey Vauxhall Astra 13
67 Pat Aherne D O’Callaghan Charleville Ford Escort MK2 10
68 Maurice Whelton Ivan Bennett Clonakilty Austin Mini 17
69 Donal O’Connor Tony Roche Co. Kerry Ford Escort MK1 18
70 George Swanton Labhaoise Hyland Drimoleague Ford Escort MK1 17
71 Kevin McGann Noel O’Mahony Dungourney Honda Civic 2
72 Darragh Walsh Kieran Rafter Co. Kilkenny Honda Civic 1
73 Mark Maguire Pauric Carr Letterkenny Honda Civic VTI 1
74 William Nolan Shane O’ Mahony Co. Carlow Toyota Corolla 11R
75 Richard Hickey Cathal Murphy Monnotte Honda Civic 11F
76 Michael Lenihan Chris Brown Co. Kerry Suzuki Swift GTI 9
77 Mike Dineen TBA Mallow Toyota Corolla 11R
78 Tom Sheehan TBA Clonmel Vauxhall Corsa 9
79 Emma Marie Nott Declan Casey Macroom Ford Escort MK2 9
80 Robert Beamish Orla Beamish Templemartin Opel Corsa 9

Juniors

# Driver Co-Driver Address Car Class
J1 Aaron Browne Daniel Hanratty Glanmire Glanmire Honda Civic
J2 Colin O’Donoghue Lianne O’Sullivan Killarney Co. Kerry Honda Civic
J3 Gary Carthy Michael Breen Co. Donegal Co. Donegal Citroen C2
J4 Barry Archer Eugene Cronin Ballycotton Cloyne Honda Civic EK4
J5 Chris Brady Jenny Warren Crookstown Coppeen Honda Civic VTEC
J6 Killian O’Brien Stephen Walsh Midleton Ballycotton Honda Civic
J7 David Kelleher Jack Corcoran Macroom Macroom Honda Civic
J8 Padraig Walsh Michael Sigerson Cloyne Co. Cork Toyota Corolla
J9 Thomas Murphy Tommy Downes Askeaton Askeaton Honda Civic
J10 Ian Horgan Denny Greaney Knocknagosheal Castleisland Vauxhall Nova
J11 Ronan Creagh Kieran Reen Douglas Kilarney Honda Civic